Privacy policies

Respecting the provisions of current legislation, (hereinafter also Website) undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected.

In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, we inform you that the personal data collected by , through the forms provided on its pages, will be incorporated and processed in our file in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments. established between and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that the User fills out, or to respond to a request or query from the same. Likewise, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, unless the exception provided for in article 30.5 of the RGPD applies, a record of processing activities is maintained that specifies, according to its purposes, the processing activities. carried out and the other circumstances established in the RGPD.

The processing of the User’s personal data will be subject to the following principles included in article 5 of the RGPD and in article 4 and following of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of the digital rights:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: the User’s consent will be required at all times following completely transparent information about the purposes for which personal data is collected.
  • Purpose limitation principle: personal data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.
  • Data minimization principle: the personal data collected will only be strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.
  • Accuracy principle: personal data must be accurate and always up to date.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: personal data will only be maintained in a way that allows the identification of the User for the time necessary for the purposes of its processing.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in a way that guarantees its security and confidentiality.
  • Principle of proactive responsibility: the Data Controller will be responsible for ensuring that the above principles are met.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent. undertakes to obtain the express and verifiable consent of the User for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes.

The User will have the right to withdraw their consent at any time. It will be as easy to withdraw consent as it is to give it. As a general rule, withdrawal of consent will not condition the use of the Website.

On occasions in which the User must or can provide their data through forms to make queries, request information or for reasons related to the content of the Website, they will be informed if the completion of any of them is mandatory. because they are essential for the correct development of the operation carried out.

Personal data is collected and managed by in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between the Website and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that the latter fills out or to respond to a request or consultation.

Likewise, the data may be used for commercial personalization, operational and statistical purposes, and activities specific to the corporate purpose of , as well as for the extraction, storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, as well as improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Website.

At the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the specific purpose or purposes of the processing for which the personal data will be used; that is, the use or uses that will be given to the information collected.

t is necessary that the User has read and agrees with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy Policy, as well as that he accepts the processing of his personal data so that the Data Controller can proceed with it in the form, during the deadlines and for the purposes indicated. The use of the Website will imply acceptance of its Privacy Policy.

reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Changes or updates to this Privacy Policy will not be explicitly notified to the User. The User is recommended to consult this page periodically to be aware of the latest changes or updates.